Print | Rate this content

HP ProCurve 3400cl Switch Series - Spare Parts

Part number and RoHS information

IMPORTANT: To obtain current part number information for this product, including RoHS-compliant and orderable spare parts, please use one of the following utilities:

  • Click here to go to HP PartSurfer . (To report missing or incorrect parts information in PartSurfer, please use the "Contact us" and "Missing or incorrect data" links within the utility.)

    To lookup RoHS-compliant information in PartSurfer, use the component’s option part number or the sales order number for a system in which the component is used (available in the QuickSpecs or Standard Models page). The spare part number does not provide RoHS-compliant information.

  • Click here to see the HP ProCurve 3400cl Switch Series models on the PartSurfer Page . Enter the SKU product number to get the list of spare part numbers.

top

Spare parts

Spare part number
Description
5064-2085
Hub/Switch accessory kit - Includes four adhesive rubber feet, two rack mount ears, four rack mount screws (12-24 x 5/8-inch long), four hub mount screws (M4 x 8 mm long), and mounting instructions
5184-1894
RS-232C serial cable - 9-pin (F) to 9-pin (F) - 2.5 m (8.2 ft) long
J4905-69101
HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G - Has 20 auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, four dual personality ports (either auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports or mini-GBIC), console port, RPS input port, and one optional cl expansion slot
5069-5705
Hub/Switch accessory kit - 1U height - Includes four adhesive rubber feet, two rack mount ears, four rack mount screws (12-24 5/8-inch long), four hub mount screws (M4 8 mm long), and mounting instructions
5184-1894
Cable (Interface) : RS-232C serial cable - 9-pin (F) to 9-pin (F) - 2.5 m (8.2ft) long
J4906-69101
ProCurve 3400CL-48G
J4858-69201
GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC
J4859-69201
GIGABIT-LX-LC MINI-GBIC
J4860-69201
GIGABIT-LH-LC MINI-GBIC
J8436-69001
10-GbE SR transceiver - Has two fiber-optic connectors - For connecting the system to 62.5/125um or 50/125um multimode fiber-optic cables
J8437-69001
10-GbE LR transceiver - Has two fiber-optic connectors - For connecting the system to 9/125um single mode fiber-optic cables
J8438-69001
ProCurve 10-GBE X2-SC ER Optic
J8440-69101
10 GIG X2 CX4 Tranceiver
J8439-69101
10-GBE CX4 MEDIA CONVERTER
5069-5718
External power supply (EPS) cable assembly - Connects between the ProCurve 600 RPS/EPS unit and the supported switch - Has 14-pin 3mm keyed Micro-Fit connectors
5069-5729
Redundant power supply (RPS) cable assembly - Connects between the ProCurve 600 RPS/EPS unit and the supported switch - Has 14-pin 4.2 mm Mini-Fit keyed connectors
8121-1091
Jumper cable - 100 - 240 VAC, 15 A, with straight C14 connector to straight C15 connector - 2.5 m (98.4 in)
8121-1092
PWR-CORD OPT- 905 3-COND 1-M-LG
8121-1094
PWR-CORD OPT-905 3-COND 2.5-M
J8168-69101
ProCurve Switch Media Flex cl module - Host module that provides two slots for either 10-GbE fiber-optic or copper cable transceivers
446052-001
Cable 10GbE-CX4 0.5 m
J8434-69001
ProCurve Switch CX4 cl module - 2-port 10-Gigabits CX4 trnsceiver switch expansion module - Has two 10Gb copper port CX4 connectors

top

Provide feedback

Please rate the information on this page to help us improve our content. Thank you!