Print | Rate this content

HP X1000 Network Storage Systems - Spare Parts

New model specific parts list

IMPORTANT: To obtain current part number information for a specific product model, use the Standard Models page for this product family.

Click here to go to the Standard Models page for all model specific information and to access the product model parts list .

  • The product Standard Models page now links the model SKU numbers to the spare parts list for each model found on the HP PartSurfer web site. (To report missing or incorrect parts information in PartSurfer, please use the "Contact us" and "Missing or incorrect data" links within the PartSurfer web site utility.)

  • To look up RoHS-compliant information in PartSurfer, use the component’s option part number or the sales order number for a system in which the component is used (available in the QuickSpecs or Standard Models page).

top

HP X1400 Network Storage System

Description
Spare Part Number
Board controller
462594-001
Cable assembly I2C 1U G
511818-001
Fan assembly
519711-001
SATA power cable
531997-001
Hardware kit DL160 G6
536390-001
Airflow guide
Air baffle - For ProLiant DL320 G6 Servers
572968-001
Bracket
Bracket - Optical drive, 9.5 mm slimline
532475-001
Cable
Mini Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable assembly - 71.1 cm (28 in) long
498425-001
Cage
Large Form Factor (LFF) hard drive cage - 1U, with backplane
532114-001
Controller
Smart Array P812 SAS RAID controller - 24-ports, supports up to 108 hard drives
587224-001
Drive
146GB hot-swap dual-port Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard drive - 10,000 rpm, 2.5 inch Small Form Factor (SFF), 6Gb/s transfer rate
507283-001
Cover
Top cover
507262-001
Drive
500GB hot-swap Serial ATA (SATA) hard drive - 7,200 rpm, 3 Gb/s transfer rate with Native Command Queing (NCQ), 3.5-inch form factor
459319-001
1TB hot-swap Serial ATA (SATA) hard drive - 7,200 rpm, 3 Gb/s transfer rate with Native Command Queing (NCQ), 3.5-inch form factor
454273-001
DVD-R/W Serial ATA (SATA) optical disk drive (ODD) - 9.5 mm form factor
481431-001
Heat sink
Heat sink - For processor
536392-001
Memory (DIMM)
2GB (128MB x 8), 1333 MHz, PC3-10600R, DDR3 DIMM memory module
501533-001
Memory Module
256MB Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC) memory module - 40B wide - Includes controller, and does not include batteries
462974-001
PC board
256MB battery charger module board - For Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC)
462976-001
PCIe (x16) riser board - 1U, full height
511808-001
PCIe (x16) riser board - 1U, low profile
511809-001
System board - For DL320 G6 servers
536391-001
Backplane - Large Form Factor (LFF)
536395-001
Plastics kit
Plastics kit - Includes small form factor blank, low profile PCI array bracket, slimline bracket, M2 screw (0.4 x 2.1 mm), Screw TT (6-32 x 160, SLT-T15), power supply blank, LC2UG6 rear I/O panel
507260-001
Power supply
Power supply (500 W)
506247-001
Processor
Intel Xeon Quad-core processor E5504 - 2.0 GHz (Nehalem, 4.8 GT/s front side bus, 4MB Level-3 cache, 80 W TDP)
490074-001
Rack mount kit
Hardware rail kit For mounting part into rack (1U/2U)
573091-001

top

HP X1500 Network Storage System

Description
Spare Part Number
Airflow Guide
Air baffle
536643-001
Battery
Battery module - For Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC)
462976-001
Cable
Serial ATA (SATA) data cable - 1U rackmounts, 0.4500 m (1.4764 feet) long - Optical Disk Drive (ODD)
452334-001
Battery cable - 15POS, 28AWG, 15 inch (38.1cm) long - For use with Smart Array battery backed write cache (BBWC) Small Form Factor-Pluggable (SFP)
488137-001
Mini Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable assembly - 83.8cm (33.0in) long
498426-001
Hard drive backplane sensor data cable - I2C, 1U
536399-001
Redundant power supply cable - 24-pin to 24-pin
536638-001
Redundant power supply cable - 8-pin to 8-pin cable
536640-001
Cable Kit
Miscellaneous cable kit - Contains a 30-inch SATA data cable, a SATA power cable, an 18-inch Mini-SAS to Mini-SAS cable, and a 24-inch BBWC battery power cable
511789-001
Cage
Cage - Hot plug
519733-001
Hard drive cage - Non-hot plug, with backplane
536630-001
Controller
Hard drive backplane
519736-001
Drive
DVD-ROM optical disk drive - SATA interface, 16x read
447464-001
Fan
Fan - Front system
519737-001
Hard drive fan assembly with holder - Fan 1 or fan 1.5
536632-001
Hardware kit
Hardware kit - Includes the fan blank, power supply blank, hard drive cage blank, and media bay blank
519560-001
Heat sink
Heatsink
519067-001
Memory (DIMM)
2GB (128MBx8), 1333MHz, PC3-10600R, DDR3 DIMM memory module
501533-001
Memory module
256MB Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC) memory module - 40B wide - Includes controller, does not include batteries
462974-001
PC board
Smart Array P410 controller board - Does not include memory
462919-001
Dedicated iLO 2 connector module
575058-001
System board
610523-001
Power module
DC converter power backplane assembly - 750 W, 2U form factor
519200-001
PC DC power converter - 750 W
536628-001
Power supply
Power supply - 750 W, hot-pluggable, high-efficiency, common slot (Option 512327-B21)
511778-001
Redundant power supply cage assembly - 5U
536631-001
Redundant power supply - HDD converter
536641-001
Redundant power supply - Optical disk drive converter
536642-001
Processor
Intel Xeon E5503 processor - 2.0 GHz (Gainestown, 4.8 GT/s front side bus, 4MB Level-3 cache, socket LGA 1366, 80 W TDP)
594889-001
Unknown Keyword
SPS-BD Controller smart
462919-001N

top

HP X1600 Network Storage System

Description
Spare Part Number
Controller board
462594-001
Cable assembly MiniSAS
498432-001
Air baffle DL180
507256-001
Fan assembly 2U module
519199-001
Fan power cable assembly
536646-001
PCA backplane 12 LFF
507304-001
DC converter 2U B
519200-001
PCA Riser 2PCI-E
516803-001
PCA Riser 2PCI-Ex8FH
516807-001
SATA Power cable
531997-001
System board SE1120/S
583724-001
Cable
Serial ATA (SATA) DVD power cable
496071-001
Serial ATA (SATA) power and data cable
536398-001
Mini Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable assembly - 71.1 cm (28 in) long
498425-001
Smart Array Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC) Small Form Factor-Pluggable (SFP) battery cable - 35.5 cm (14 in) long, 28 AWG, 15 POS
488137-001
Cage
Drive cage assembly - 12 Hard Disk Drive (HDD), 2U
507254-001
Cover
Top cover
507262-001
Drive
146GB hot-swap dual-port Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard drive - 10,000 rpm, 2.5-inch Small Form Factor
418399-001
450GB Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard disk drive - 15,000 rpm, 3.5-inch form factor
454274-001
1TB hot-swap Serial ATA (SATA) hard drive - 7,200 rpm, 3 Gb/s transfer rate with Native Command Queing (NCQ), 3.5-inch form factor
454273-001
Slimline Serial ATA (SATA) DVD-RW optical disk drive - 12.7 mm height
481429-001
Heat sink
Heat sink 2U DL180G
507247-001
Memory (DIMM)
2GB (128MB x 8), 1333 MHz, PC3-10600R, DDR3 DIMM memory module
501533-001
Memory module
256MB Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC) memory module - 40B wide - Includes controller, and does not include batteries
462974-001
PC board
256MB battery charger module board - For Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC)
462976-001
Plastics kit
Plastics kit - Includes small form factor blank, low profile PCI array bracket, slimline bracket, M2 screw (0.4 x 2.1 mm), Screw TT (6-32 x 160, SLT-T15), power supply blank, LC2UG6 rear I/O panel
507260-001
Power supply
750 W hot-swap power supply
511778-001
Processor
Intel Xeon Quad-core processor E5520 - 2.6 GHz (Nehalem, 5.86 GT/s front side bus, 8MB Level-3 cache, Hyperthread, Turbo, 80 W TDP)
490073-001
Rack mount kit
Hardware rail kit For mounting part into rack (1U/2U)
573091-001

top

HP X1800 Network Storage System

Description
Spare Part Number
Controller SAS RA
462918-001
System board I/O W/SUB
496069-001
Chassis
530929-001
Powered SATA cable
531997-001
Hard drive 1TB 3.5 7.2 K
536648-001
Airflow guide
Air baffle
496061-001
Bezel kit
Bezel kit - Contains left and right side front bezels
496080-001
Cable
SAS backplane cable
496070-001
Serial ATA (SATA) DVD power cable
496071-001
Cable kit
Cable kit - Includes hard drive data cable or mini Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable, hard drive backplane power cable, PCI power cable, and HP Systems Insight Display (SID) and power button cable
532393-001
Cage
PCI riser cage
496060-001
Power supply cage
496063-001
Fan cage
496067-001
Hard drive cage - For 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) drives
496074-001
Optical drive cage
496076-001
Drive
72GB hot-swap single-port Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard drive - 10,000 rpm, 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF)
434916-001
300GB hot-swap dual-port Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard drive - 10,000 rpm, 6 Gb/sec transfer rate, 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF)
507284-001
Slimline Serial ATA (SATA) DVD-RW optical disk drive - 12.7 mm height
481429-001
Fan
Hot-plug fan - 60 mm
496066-001
Filler panel - Installed into unused drive bay to maintain airflow
389015-001
Hardware kit
Hardware kit - Contains a heatsink blank, optical device blank, fan blank, full-length expansion slot cover, low-profile expansion slot cover, PCI retainer, PCI top retainer, PCI end retainer, and PCI removable retainer
496058-001
Heat sink
Processor heat sink kit - 80 W
496064-001
Memory (DIMM)
2GB (128MB x 8), 1333 MHz, PC3-10600R, DDR3 DIMM memory module
501533-001
Memory module
256MB Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC) memory module - 40B wide - Includes controller, and does not include batteries
462974-001
512MB Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC) memory module - 72B wide - Does not include batteries
462975-001
Flash Backed Write Cache (FBWC) module - 1GB
505908-001
PC board
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) I/O module
399049-001
Midplane board
399051-001
Front Unique Identifier (UID) board
399053-001
Power Unique Identifier (UID) board - Includes cable
399054-001
Power on/off board with cable
399055-001
Riser board
399056-001
7-segment display board
399057-001
Backplane II board assembly - Only includes one backplane - Two backplanes are required
454574-001
PCI riser board
496057-001
Power supply backplane board
496062-001
Systems Insight Display (SID) subassembly board
496073-001
PCI-X riser board
496077-001
PCIe riser board
496078-001
Backplane board - For Small Form Factor (SFF) SAS drives
507690-001
Panel
Access panel (hood)
496056-001
Plastics kit
Plastics kit - Includes small form factor blank, low profile PCI array bracket, slimline bracket, M2 screw (0.4 x 2.1 mm), Screw TT (6-32 x 160, SLT-T15), power supply blank, LC2UG6 rear I/O panel
507260-001
Power supply
Power supply assembly
405914-001
750 W hot-swap power supply
511778-001
Processor
Intel Xeon Quad-core processor E5530 - 2.40 GHz (Nehalem, 5.86 GT/s front side bus, 8MB Level-3 cache, Hyperthread, Turbo, 80 W TDP)
490072-001
Rail kit - 2U form factor
383663-001
Tray
DVD tray
532390-001

top

Provide feedback

Please rate the information on this page to help us improve our content. Thank you!