Jump to content
HP Support Center
Content starts here
View Download options menu View Knowledge Base menu View Parts, Repair & Warranty menu View Get help from HP menu

HP Support document

Rate this content

HP MSR50 Series - Transceivers, Cables, Power Supply, License, Router Modules, and Memory

Information

Here is a listing for the HP MSR50 Series:

  • Transceivers

  • Cables

  • Power supply

  • License

  • Router modules

  • Memory

Details

Transceivers:

  • HP X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (JD102B).

  • HP X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver (JD120B).

  • HP X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver (JD090A)

  • HP X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver (JD091A).

  • HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD118B).

  • HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (JD119B).

  • HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver (JD061A).

  • HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver (JD062A).

  • HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver (JD063B).

  • HP X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver (JD103A).

  • HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver (JD098B).

  • HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver (JD099B).

Cables:

  • HP X200 V.24 DTE 3 m Serial Port Cable (JD519A).

  • HP X200 V.24 DCE 3 m Serial Port Cable (JD521A).

  • HP X200 V.35 DTE 3 m Serial Port Cable (JD523A).

  • HP X200 V.35 DCE 3 m Serial Port Cable (JD525A).

  • HP X200 X.21 DTE 3 m Serial Port Cable (JD527A).

  • HP X200 X.21 DCE 3 m Serial Port Cable (JD529A).

  • HP X260 RS449 3 m DTE Serial Port Cable (JF825A).

  • HP X260 RS449 3 m DCE Serial Port Cable (JF826A).

  • HP X260 RS530 3 m DTE Serial Port Cable (JF827A).

  • HP X260 RS530 3 m DCE Serial Port Cable (JF828A).

  • HP X260 Auxiliary Router Cable (JD508A).

  • HP X260 E1 RJ45 3 m Router Cable (JD509A).

  • HP X260 E1 RJ45 20 m Router Cable (JD517A).

  • HP X260 E1 (2).BNC 75 ohm 3 m Router Cable (JD175A).

  • HP X260 E1 BNC 20 m Router Cable (JD514A).

  • HP X260 E1 2 BNC 75 ohm 40 m Router Cable (JD516A).

  • HP X260 E1 RJ45 BNC 75-120 ohm Conversion Router Cable (JD511A).

  • HP X260 2E1 BNC 3 m Router Cable (JD643A).

  • HP X260 T1 Router Cable (JD518A).

  • HP X260 T1VI DB15M RJ45 3 m Router Cable (JF843A).

  • HP X260 T1 Voice Router Cable (JD535A).

  • HP X260 T3/E3 Router Cable (JD531A).

  • HP X260 E3-30 E3/T3 Router Cable (JD533A).

  • HP X260 E1 4-port IMA Router Cable (JD638A).

  • HP X260 T1 4-port IMA Router Cable (JD640A).

  • HP X260 8E1 BNC 75 ohm 3 m Router Cable (JD512A).

  • HP X260 SIC-8AS RJ45 0.28 m Router Cable (JD642A).

  • HP X200 Transit Plug D25F MP8(S).Single Cable (JD636A).

  • HP X200 Transit RJ45 0.5 m Single Cable (JD641A).

  • HP X260 mini D-28 to 4-RJ45 0.3 m Router Cable (JG263A).

Power supply:

  • HP MSR50 350W AC Power Supply (JD650A).

  • HP MSR50 350W DC Power Supply (JF443A).

  • HP MSR50 500W PoE Power Module (JD652A).

License :

HP MSR50 Series Standard Version Router Software License (JD434A).

Router modules :

  • HP MSR50 G2 Main Processing Unit (JD429B).

  • HP MSR50 G2 Multi-Service Module (JD430A).

  • HP MSR50 Main Processing Unit (JD653A).

  • HP MSR50 Multi-Service Module (JD651A).

  • HP MSR Encryption Accelerator Advanced Module (JD608A).

  • HP MSR Standard Encryption Accelerator Module (JD609A).

  • HP MSR Voice Co-processor Module (JD610A).

  • HP MSR 32-channel Voice Processor Module (JD598A).

  • HP MSR 24-channel Voice Processor Module (JD599A).

  • HP MSR 16-channel Voice Processor Module (JD600A).

  • HP MSR 8-channel Voice Processor Module (JD601A).

  • HP MSR 9-port 10/100Base-T Switch DSIC Module (JD574B).

  • HP MSR 9-port 10/100Base-T PoE Switch DSIC Module (JD621A).

  • HP MSR 4-port 10/100Base-T Switch SIC Module (JD573B).

  • HP MSR 4-port 10/100Base-T PoE Switch SIC Module (JD620A).

  • HP MSR 1-port 10/100Base-T SIC Module (JD545B).

  • HP MSR 1-port 100Base-X SIC Module (JF280A).

  • HP MSR 1-port GbE Combo SIC Module (JD572A).

  • HP MSR 2-port FXO SIC Module (JD558A).

  • HP MSR 1-port FXO SIC Module (JD559A).

  • HP MSR 2-port FXS SIC Module (JD560A).

  • HP MSR 1-port FXS SIC Module (JD561A).

  • HP MSR 2-port ISDN-S/T Voice SIC Module (JF821A).

  • HP MSR 2-port FXS/1-port FXO SIC Module (JD632A).

  • HP MSR 1-port E1 Voice SIC Module (JD575A).

  • HP MSR 1-port T1 Voice SIC Module (JD576A).

  • HP MSR 1-port E1/Fractional E1 (75ohm).SIC Module (JD634B).

  • HP MSR 2-port E1/Fractional E1 (75ohm).SIC Module (JF842A).

  • HP MSR 1-port T1/Fractional T1 SIC Module (JD538A).

  • HP MSR 1-port Analog Modem SIC Module (JD536A).

  • HP MSR 1-port ADSL2+ SIC Module (JD537A).

  • HP MSR 1-port ADSL over ISDN SIC Module (JG056B).

  • HP MSR 1-port 8-wire G.SHDSL (RJ45).DSIC Module (JG191A).

  • HP MSR 1-port Enhanced Sync/Async Serial SIC Module (JD557A).

  • HP MSR 1-port ISDN-S/T SIC Module (JD571A).

  • HP MSR 8-port Async Serial SIC Module (JF281A).

  • HP MSR 16-port Async Serial SIC Module (JG186A).

  • HP MSR 802.11b/g/n Wireless Access Point SIC Module (JF819A).

  • HP MSR 802.11b/g/n Wireless Access Point SIC Module (NA).(JG211A).

  • HP 3G Wireless GSM/WCDMA WAN SIC Module (JF820A).

  • HP MSR 4-port 10/100Base-T FIC Module (JF824A).

  • HP MSR 2-port 10/100Base-T FIC Module (JD577A).

  • HP MSR 1-port Gig-T FIC Module (JD583B).

  • HP MSR 1-port 1000Base-X FIC Module (JD582A).

  • HP MSR 2-port Gig-T FIC Module (JF269B).

  • HP MSR 2-port 1000BASE-X FIC Module (JF270B).

  • HP MSR 24-port 10/100 DFIC Module (JD603A).

  • HP MSR 16-port 10/100 FIC Module (JD604A).

  • HP MSR 24-port 10/100 POE DFIC Module (JD617A).

  • HP MSR 16-port 10/100 PoE FIC Module (JD616A).

  • HP MSR 8-port Enhanced Sync/Async Serial FIC Module (JD580A).

  • HP MSR 4-port Enhanced Sync/Async Serial FIC Module (JD584A).

  • HP MSR 8-port Enhanced Async Serial FIC Module (JF260B).

  • HP MSR 16-port Enhanced Async Serial FIC Module (JF265B).

  • HP MSR 4-port FXO FIC Module (JD593A).

  • HP MSR 4-port FXS FIC Module (JD594A).

  • HP MSR 4-port E&M FIC Module (JD602A).

  • HP MSR 2-port E1 Voice FIC Module (JD587A).

  • HP MSR 1-port E1 Voice FIC Module (JD607A).

  • HP MSR 2-port T1 Voice FIC Module (JD606A).

  • HP MSR 1-port T1 Voice FIC Module (JD605A).

  • HP MSR 8-port E1/CE1/PRI (75 ohm).FIC Module (JD585A).

  • HP MSR 4-port E1/CE1/PRI FIC Module (JD588A).

  • HP MSR 2-port E1/CE1/PRI FIC Module (JD578A).

  • HP MSR 4-port E1/Fractional E1 FIC Module (JD591A).

  • HP MSR 4-port T1/Fractional T1 FIC Module (JD592A).

  • HP MSR 1-port E3/CE3/FE3 FIC Module (JD625A).

  • HP MSR 1-port T3/CT3/FT3 FIC Module (JD629A).

  • HP MSR 1-port E3 ATM FIC Module (JD596A).

  • HP MSR 1-port T3 ATM FIC Module (JD595A).

  • HP MSR 4-port E1 IMA (75 ohm).FIC Module (JD622A).

  • HP MSR 4-port Enhanced ISDN-S/T FIC Module (JD589A).

  • HP MSR 1-port OC-3c/STM-1c ATM SFP FIC Module (JD633A).

  • HP MSR 1-port OC-3c/STM-1c POS FIC Module (JD581C).

  • HP MSR 1-port OC-3/STM-1 (E1/T1).CPOS FIC Module (JG201A).

Memory:

  • HP MSR 256MB SDRAM (JD647A).

  • HP MSR 512MB SDRAM (JD648A).

The above information can be found in the article given below:

Click here to access the "HP MSR50 Series article" at: http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/products/routers/HP_MSR50_Series/index.aspx.